Election Results

 

 

Results of May 6, 2014 County Primary Election (in pdf format)

 


State of Tennessee - Sevier County
May 6, 2014
Democratic Primary
     
Circuit Court Judge Part I District 4
   
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Circuit Court Judge Part II District 4    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Circuit Court Judge Part III District 4    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Circuit Court Judge Part IV District 4    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Chancellor District 4/5    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
District Attorney General District 4    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Public Defender District 4    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Mayor    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 1, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 1, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 2, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 2, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 3, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 3, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 4, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 4, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 5, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 5, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 6, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 6, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 7, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 7, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 8, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 8, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 9, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 9, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 10, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 10, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 11, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Commissioner District 11, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Trustee    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
General Sessions Judge Division I    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
General Sessions Judge Division II    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Sheriff    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Circuit Court Clerk    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
General Sessions Court Clerk    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
County Clerk    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Register of Deeds    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Road Superintendent    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Constable District 1, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Constable District 1, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Constable District 2, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Constable District 2, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Constable District 3, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Constable District 3, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Constable District 4, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Constable District 4, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Constable District 5, Seat A    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
Constable District 5, Seat B    
1 No Candidate Qualified   0
  Total Votes 0
     
     
Nonpartisan School Board
   
School Board Member District 1    
1 Mike Oakley   1,629
  Total Votes 1,629
School Board Member District 3    
1 Mark A. Strange   1,312
  Total Votes 1,312
School Board Member District 5    
1 Becky Williams Barnes   1,673
  Total Votes 1,673
     
     
State of Tennessee - Sevier County
May 6, 2014
Republican Primary
     
     
Circuit Court Judge Part I District 4
   
1 Ben W. Hooper II   6,666
  Total Votes 6,666
Circuit Court Judge Part II District 4    
1 Scott Justice   2,137
2 Richard R. "Dick" Vance   5,687
  Total Votes 7,824
Circuit Court Judge Part III District 4    
1 Rex Henry Ogle   7,771
  Total Votes 7,771
Circuit Court Judge Part IV District 4    
1 Duane Slone   6,395
  Total Votes 6,395
Chancellor District 4/5    
1 Telford E. Forgety, Jr.   6,374
  Total Votes 6,374
District Attorney General District 4    
1 James Bruce "Jimmy" Dunn   7,072
  Total Votes 7,072
Public Defender District 4    
1 Edward C. Miller   6,081
  Total Votes 6,081
County Mayor    
1 Larry Waters   7,158
  Total Votes 7,158
County Commissioner District 1, Seat A    
1 Warren N. Hurst   640
  Total Votes 640
County Commissioner District 1, Seat B    
1 Garold V. Rhea   388
2 Tommy Ray Watts   415
3 Write-In - John Lyman Bevins   4
  Total Votes 807
County Commissioner District 2, Seat A    
1 Ben Clabo   572
2 Darrell Huskey   369
  Total Votes 941
County Commissioner District 2, Seat B    
1 Phillip King   754
  Total Votes 754
County Commissioner District 3, Seat A    
1 Randy Williams   760
  Total Votes 760
County Commissioner District 3, Seat B    
1 Mike Chambers   716
2 Timothy J. Wallace   240
  Total Votes 956
County Commissioner District 4, Seat A    
1 Ronnie Whaley   760
  Total Votes 760
County Commissioner District 4, Seat B    
1 Carroll Rauhuff   684
  Total Votes 684
County Commissioner District 4, Seat C    
1 Keith Whaley   750
  Total Votes 750
County Commissioner District 5, Seat A    
1 Michael Maddron   879
2 Ed White   237
  Total Votes 1,116
County Commissioner District 5, Seat B    
1 Fred A. Atchley   922
  Total Votes 922
County Commissioner District 5, Seat C    
1 James Frank Parton   859
  Total Votes 859
County Commissioner District 6, Seat A    
1 Greg Haggard   493
2 Bill Oakes   329
  Total Votes 822
County Commissioner District 6, Seat B    
1 Chris Clepper   325
2 John Harold Pitner   466
  Total Votes 791
County Commissioner District 7, Seat A    
1 Ronnie W. Allen   568
  Total Votes 568
County Commissioner District 7, Seat B    
1 Mary Davis   462
2 Wm. Bill Pless Etherton   204
  Total Votes 666
County Commissioner District 8, Seat A    
1 Gene Byrd   459
2 Dale Payne   442
  Total Votes 901
County Commissioner District 8, Seat B    
1 Mike Hillard   512
2 Andy R. Moore   369
  Total Votes 881
County Commissioner District 8, Seat C    
1 Kent Woods   790
  Total Votes 790
County Commissioner District 9, Seat A    
1 David "Buster" Norton   496
  Total Votes 496
County Commissioner District 9, Seat B    
1 Brian Gamble   214
2 Chuck Godfrey   221
3 John Rulapaugh   184
  Total Votes 619
County Commissioner District 10, Seat A    
1 Bryan Delius   391
  Total Votes 391
County Commissioner District 10, Seat B    
1 Jim R. Keener   285
  Total Votes 285
County Commissioner District 11, Seat A    
1 Gary A. Cole   424
  Total Votes 424
County Commissioner District 11, Seat B    
1 Ray I. (Crow) Ogle   442
  Total Votes 442
County Trustee    
1 Jettie B. Clabo   7,770
  Total Votes 7,770
General Sessions Judge Division I    
1 Jeff D. Rader   7,309
  Total Votes 7,309
General Sessions Judge Division II    
1 Dwight E. Stokes   7,178
  Total Votes 7,178
Sheriff    
1 Tim S. Hurst   3,392
2 Ronald L. (Hoss) Seals   5,443
  Total Votes 8,835
Circuit Court Clerk    
1 Rita D. Ellison   7,212
  Total Votes 7,212
General Sessions Court Clerk    
1 Connie E. Holt   4,839
2 Jody Milks-West   3,777
  Total Votes 8,616
County Clerk    
1 Karen Cotter   7,588
  Total Votes 7,588
Register of Deeds    
1 Cyndi Barnes Loveday   7,073
  Total Votes 7,073
Road Superintendent    
1 Jonas Smelcer   7,551
  Total Votes 7,551
Constable District 1, Seat A    
1 Jimmy C. Maples   1,554
  Total Votes 1,554
Constable District 1, Seat B    
1 Keith Brackins   1,085
2 Ronnie R. Sutton   648
  Total Votes 1,733
Constable District 2, Seat A    
1 Penny Campbell   1,057
2 Christopher A. Conley   205
3 Clayton Shipley   151
  Total Votes 1,413
Constable District 2, Seat B    
1 Sam Ayers   1,202
  Total Votes 1,202
Constable District 3, Seat A    
1 David Huffaker   997
2 Gerald Jackson   120
3 Bradley "Brad" K. Lowe   260
  Total Votes 1,377
Constable District 3, Seat B    
1 Sammy Scott   1,258
  Total Votes 1,258
Constable District 4, Seat A    
1 Jack L. Galyon   1,360
  Total Votes 1,360
Constable District 4, Seat B    
1 Roger T. Floyd   1,305
  Total Votes 1,305
Constable District 5, Seat A    
1 George W. Lawson   1,018
2 Richard F. McMahan   580
3 Donald Allen Stoltz   154
  Total Votes 1,752
Constable District 5, Seat B    
1 William D. (Billy) Seagle   1,591
  Total Votes 1,591
     

 

Information will be posted when available